BIRTHDAY ANNIVERSARIES OF PRIESTS

CATHOLIC DIOCESE OF KOFORIDUA

DATE OF BIRTH-DIOCESAN PRIESTS

JANUARY

NAME OF PRIEST

DATE OF BIRTH

STEPHEN ASARE

1ST , 1967

ALEX BOBBY BENSON

3RD, 1952

EBENEZER KENNETH ABBAN

8TH, 1975

IGNATIUS AMPONSAH

19TH, 1957

JAMES BUAH -NKWANTABISA

29TH, 1972

FEBRUARY

ANDREW KWAMI DUNYO

4TH, 1967

CHARLES GAGODO AGBESI

5TH 1980

EMMANUEL DJAN-ADARKWAH

7TH , 1970

MARTIN TEYE PADI

12TH, 1967

MARCELLUS GORLEKU

19TH, 1967

MARCH

MICHAEL AWUAH-ANSAH

3RD, 1971

BRIGHT KENNEDY AGYEPONG

8TH, 1971

FOSTER KWAKU ASIAMAH

13TH 1968

PETER GREGORY ODURO OWUSU

17TH, 1988

ANDREW K. M. QUARSHIE

22ND , 1980

PRINCE HORSU

25TH, 1980

DOMINIC OKLETEY

28TH, 1941

ERIC EVANS AKAHOHO

31ST, 1977

 

APRIL

NOAH TSEKO

6TH , 1983

ERIC ANKOMAH DAMOAH

8TH, 1978

PAUL K. TORDZRO

10TH, 1973

JUSTIN FRANKSON MENSAH

14TH, 1967

EMMANUEL OFORI ADAMPTEY

29TH, 1953

 

MAY

RICHARD KWABENA DORDONU

1ST, 1977

JOHN GABRIEL OWUSU-FREMPONG

4TH, 1976

SYLVESTER AGYAPONG

6TH, 1950

ALOYSIUS EKOW MENSAH

10TH, 1979

JACOB ASIEDU-FREMPONG

11TH, 1958

JOSEPH AFUM ATTAH ASUMADU

11TH, 1974

DANIEL TETTEH TACKIE

11TH,1985

BERNARD SOETOR

15TH, 1980

PAUL EFFAH DANKYI

22ND, 1961

WILLIAM KUSIME

24TH, 1979

WILLIAM KUSIME

24TH, 1979

FELIX TETTEH KWESI

27TH , 1984

CHRISTIAN AKORTEY DARTEY

30TH,1978

 

JUNE

DERRICK EYRAM SENANU

3RD ,1988

PHILIP EKOW TAYLOR

7TH, 1967

EMMANUEL ANGMOR

9TH, 1984

CHARLES NTSU

9TH,1983

ROBERT BAWA OKLEY

11TH, 1984

PAUL LAWER KODJO

19TH, 1960

FRANK TEYE ADDEY

21ST, 1983

FELIX DAVORDZI

23RD, 1971

JULY

ROBERT SACKEY

3RD, 1960

JOSEPH QUAINOO AGGREY

4TH, 1966

NICHOLAS AGYEI

7TH, 1972

ERNEST AMOAKO-OPARE

18TH, 1961

MICHAEL NUMEKEVOR

22ND, 1981

FRANCIS TWUM-BARIMAH

29TH, 1955

RAPHAEL APPIAH NIMOH

30TH, 1971

AUGUSTINE FREMPONG

31ST, 1969

 

AUGUST

THOMAS ANOKYE DANSO

15TH, 1954

GEORGE AKYEAMPONG

23RD, 1964

ANTHONY AGYEMANG –BONSU

24TH, 1966

CHARLES POKOO ENTSI

30TH, 1958

SEPTEMBER

SAMUEL TETTEH SIAW

8TH, 1983

EBENEZER AMO-ODURO

11TH, 1964

FRANCIS AGYEMAN

17TH, 1969

RAPHAEL GYAPONG FREMPONG

24TH, 1978

OCTOBER

GABRIEL ADDAI ADUSEI

4TH, 1983

SAMUEL PARKOO

15TH, 1972

PAUL ABANKWAH

17TH, 1949

ISAAC AGBENOHEVI

25TH, 1981

EMMANUEL ADJEI ANTWI

26TH , 1987

 

NOVEMBER

CHRISTOPHER NUKUNU DEH

2ND, 1960

CHARLES BONIFACE AHENKORAH

4TH, 1962

GEORGE OSSOM-BATSA

12TH, 1959

PETER DEBRAH

12TH, 1969

EMMANUEL DEBRAH

14TH, 1963

DERICK KWABENA MAWULI

15TH, 1977

SEBASTIAN H. OWUSU-MENSAH

18TH, 1973

RICHMOND DANSO SINTIM

21ST, 1979

AUGUSTINE WILLIAM ASANTE

23RD, 1983

MOSES HUADJI

30TH, 1979

DECEMBER

JOHN OFOSU-MIREKU

12TH, 1956

MATHIAS TETTEH DJABATEY

12TH, 1985

JOSEPH AFRIFA-AGYEKUM

22ND, 1954

ISAAC ANTHONY MENSAH

27TH, 1959

MOSES AGORJESU

28TH, 1978

FREDERICK KWAKU ABU

28TH, 1978

 

DECEASED MEMBERS

ORDINATION

DECEASED (DATE)

PATRICK ADU-AMANKWAH

14THJULY, 1984

4TH MAY, 1995

DOMINIC PIPRAH

14TH JULY, 1984

15TH AUGUST, 1995

SAMUEL OWUSU-FREMPONG

18TH JULY, 1992

31ST MAY, 2001

PHILIP INNOCENT ASHUN

17TH AUGUST, 2002

12TH AUGUST, 2003

JOSEPH NKRUMAH BAIDOO

17TH AUGUST, 1997

29TH AUGUST, 2004

SAMUEL ADUSEI

17TH AUGUST, 2002

12TH APRIL, 2005

GREGORY AFOAKWAH-FREMPONG

27TH JULY, 1996

13TH DECEMBER, 2010

ANTHONY BAIDEN-AMISSAH

15th July 1973

28TH JULY, 2014