Religious Congregations

 Agomanya: Handmaid of the Divine Redeemer (HDR)

Our Lady of Fatima Convent (Mother House), Agomanya, Box 10, Odumase-Krobo

Srs. Veronica AMPONSAH, HDR(Local Superior ) ,Fidelis GAGLI, HDR,Theresa ADAMS, HDR, Clare SPENCER, HDR, Delphina TSIWABAA, HDR, Angelina ANYIMAH, HDR, Lawrencia SOSU, HDR, Consolata AGYAPONG, HDR, Antoinette ABOTSI, HDR, Emmanuella AWUDZA, HDR,  Agatha KUDO, HDR,  Patricia Ann ANGMOR,HDR, Barbara AIDOO, HDR, Martha HUPKORTIE, HDR,Mary Felicity ADARKWAH, HDR, Margaret Mary WOEDI, HDR, Susana DOIE, HDR,  Florence BAGIDAH, HDR, Margaret ATTIPOE, HDR,  Bernice AKORLI,HDR,  Mary Bernadette NINSIN,HDR, Antoinette DABRAH, HDR, Gladys OFOE, HDR, Justina Eva JOHNFIAH, HDR, Perpetual BREW,HDR

 

Kpong: Handmaid of the Divine Redeemer (HDR) 

Srs. Dinah GYAMFUA, HDR,

Marcellina KOLOREHIE, HDR,

Petrina AFETORGBOR MENSAH, HDR,

Mary Josephine OCANSEY HDR

 

Nuaso: Handmaid of the Divine Redeemer (HDR) Box 70, Nuaso

Srs. Jessie QUIST, HDR (Superior),

Francis Xavier AGBODZANU, HDR,

Clare SPENCER, HDR,

Grace Antonio Ashianor, HDR.

 

Ntronang: Handmaid of the Divine Redeemer (HDR)

Srs. Rosaline AMEDEKE, HDR, 

Stella KATEKU, HDR,

Gregoria YEBOAH, HDR.

 

Akim Ofoase: Handmaid of the Divine Redeemer (HDR 

Srs. Josephine EFFAH, HDR,

Bridget Lucy OSEI, HDR,

Florence ADZAKPA, HDR

Sr. Dorothy AGYAPONG, HDR

 

Akwatia: St. Dominic Hospital (HDR)

Srs. Georgina JIAGGEY, HDR,

Charles SESENYO, HDR,

Celestine DOVLO, HDR,

Claudia SETORDJIE, HDR,

Alexandrina TSIMESE, HDR,

Mary Louisa AMAKYE, HDR,

Victoria JESSEY, HDR. 

Akwatia: St. Roses Convent (HDR)

Srs. Chris Shiella DAMALIE, HDR (Com. Leader),

Ruth AFFUL-MENSAH, HDR,

Helena Providentia MIREKU, HDR,

Martha AWUBAWUNI, HDR  

 

Akim Swedru Convent: Handmaid of the Divine Redeemer (HDR)

Srs. Catherine AKORDOR, HDR,

Victoria DEPLAH, HDR,

Helen TEI, HDR,

Jacinta KWAAKYEWAA, HDR.

 

Koforidua, Old Estates: Handmaid of the Divine Redeemer (HDR)

P.O. Box KF 2835, K’dua

Srs. Francisca ASIEDUA, HDR,

Mina ESSEL, HDR and

Selina Matthew AIDOO, HDR. 

 Kwahu Tafo: Missionary Sisters, Servant of the Holy Spirit (SSpS)

St. Joseph Convent, Box 14, Kwahu-Tafo.

Srs, Dorota SOJKA, SSpS,

Ernestina MORTU, SSpS,

Scholastica JENAU, SSpS. 

 

Nkawkaw: Missionary Sisters, Servants of the Holy Spirit (SSpS)

Holy family Convent, Box 516, Nkawkaw.

Sr. Rowena CARDINOZA, SSpS ,

Charlotte DERY, SSpS ,

Elzbieta SKORA,SSpS,

Veronica –Bernice OSEI, SSpS,

Vivian ADDO ,SSpS, ,

Maia WALDETRUDIS KEWA , SSpS.

 

Missionary Sisters, Servants of the Holy Spirit (SSpS) 

Koforidua: Mother Maria House Box KF 1720, Koforidua

Sr. Matilda QUIST, SSpS and  Amele SOQE, SSpSs

 

 Missionary Sisters, Servants of the Holy Spirit (SSPS) 

Koforidua: Madonna Convent, Box KF 1720, Koforidua.  Tel.03420-25161

Srs. Claudette J. BURKEL, SSpS,

Cecilia BOATENG, SSpS,

Maria LEONI SABATU, SSpS, 

 

Koforidua: Brothers of St. John of God, St.  Joseph’s Hospital, Box 40, Koforidua

Bro. Joseph ESSIAM, OH,

Stephen OBKU, OH,

James Boakye YIADOM, OH,

Basilide Nubelier DOMEBE-IMWIN, OH,

George Castro YANKEY, OH,

Paul Banaamwin DANITENG, OH.

 

Adoagyiri: Society of the Divine Word (SVD), Catholic Conference Centre,

Box 306, Adoagyiri – Nsawam

Frs., Alphonse AMANOR, SVD, Wilfred D’SOUZA, SVD, and Fr. Thomas D’Mello, SVD

 Kukurantumi: SVD: St. Paul’s Tech. Sch., Box 3, Kukurantumi – Akim,

Bro. Oswald BANGFO, SVD,

Bro. Stephen BONSU, SVD ,

Bro. Samuel DAGADU, SVD ,

Bros. Bernadus, TANG, SVD,

Paul Richmond TAWIAH,

Julius KEEKE, SVD

 

Kwahu Nkwatia: SVD: St. Peter’s Senior High. Sch., Box 17, Nkwatia-Kwahu

Bro. Emmanuel Affum, SVD,

Rev. Fr. Daniel Lenwah, SVD ,

Rev.Fr. Ninnang, Martin Kog, SVD 

 Adoagyiri: SCHOOL SISTERS OF NOTRE DAME (SSND), Box 491, Adoagyiri-Nsawam. Tel: 0302922162

Srs. Cecilia GROS, SSND,

Elizabeth NEWMAN, SSND,

Elis Viebeck, SSND, and

Esther ALAAM, SSND.

 

Koforidua: Pope John Priests Res.:  Box 2183, K’dua.  Tel. 03420-20122/20491/26314 

V. Rev. Fr. Ebenezer AMO ODURO, 

Frs. Emmanuel ADJEI ANTWI,

Raphael GYAPONG FREMPONG,

Richmond DANSO SINTIM, and

Nicholas ADJEI.

  PRIESTS OUTSIDE THE DIOCESE

1.       Fr. Francis AGYEMAN 

2.       Fr. Isaac K. AGBENOHEVI (Rome, Italy)

3.       Fr. Anthony Akwasi AMPONSAH (U.S.A.)

4.       Fr. Andrew QUARSHIE (Canada)

5.       Fr. Moses AGORJESU (U.S.A.)

6.       Fr. Martin Teye PADI (Ghana Prisons Service-Chaplain)

                                     (Nsawam Medium Security Prisons)

7.       Fr. George OSSOM-BATSA (University of Ghana-Legon)

8.       Fr. Samuel TETTEH SIAW (Austria)

9.       Fr. Augustine William ASANTE(Germany)

10.    Rev. Fr. Michael AWUAH ANSAH(NCS)

11.    Rev. Fr. Daniel Tetteh Tackie ( Kwame Nkrumah University of Science and Technology)

12.    Rev. Frank Addey TEYE( U.S.A)